KEYNOTE SPEAKERS

John Gattorna, Gattorna Alignment - Brian Gibson, Auburn University - Pietro Gorlier, Stellantis - Gerd Leonhard, The Futures Agency - Mary Long, University of San Diego - Robert Martichenko, Leonor Supply Chain Group - Alessandro Perego, Politecnico di Milano - Charles Wang, China Development Institute

SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT

Speakers: Vincenzo Battistini, Dompè – Lucia Buffoli, Mapei Group - Rosanna Fornasiero, CNR & EU NEXT-NET; Paolo Guidi, Kuehne+Nagel - Brent Jones, Beerwulf (Heineken Group) - Tibor van Melsem Kocsis, DiManEx - Daniele Marazzi, Consorzio DAFNE - Marek Marzec, EwaBis - Silvia Moretto, Fedespedi and D.B. Group - Michele Palumbo, Università Cattolica del Sacro Cuore - Alessandro Panaro, SRM - Len Pannett, CSCMP UK RT - Pierluigi Petrone, Assoram - Suzanne Richer, E2open - Fabio Roppoli, Safilo - Luca Saporetti, LivaNova - Gianluca Sperone, Zoppas Industries - Hans Thalbauer, Google

Other speakers from: Bracco, Kedrion, Moderna, TESISQUARE, Project44

Roundtables: Vaccine SC - Digital Transformation - International Trade & Freight – Retail – Industrial - Fashion & Luxury - Pharma&Healthcare

PLANNING AND S&OP Speakers: Jean-Philippe Carray, Metro AG - Annette Danek, Penguin Random House - Timur Gostik, KAO Corporation - Helmut Leitner, CSCMP Switzerland RT- Margarita Romanova, GSK CIS

Other speakers from: ToolsGroup

Roundtable: S&OP

SOURCING & PROCUREMENT

Speakers: Guido Amendola, SNAM - Fabiana Bobba, SNAM – Michelangelo Fani, Leonardo Global Services - Marco Gonnella, Fedegari Group - Luca Guzzabocca, ISO20400.org - Diego Pedroli, illycaffè - Antonio Piga, Ansaldo Energia - Roberto Ziggiotti, Kelvin (Gruppo Rittal)

Other speakers from: Alstom - Amadori - Loro Piana - Marelli - MBDA - PSC Components

Roundtables: Procurement Planning - Supplier Driven Innovation - Supplier Sustainability - Supplier Risk Management - Evolving Role of Purchasing

TRANSPORT & DELIVERY

Speakers: Sergio Barbarino, Procter&Gamble - Ivo Boniolo, eNovia - Lucia Buffoli, Mapei - Dario Calderoni, Central Group - Giuseppe Casini, Alessandro Cernigliaro, Leroy Merlin - Zeno D’Agostino, Autorità di Sistema Portuale del Mare Adriatico Orientale - Andrea De Martin, OVS - Franco Fenoglio, former CEO Italscania - Igor Filipcich, MSC - George A. Giannopoulos, Aristotele University of Thessaloniki - Rob Haddock, Coca-Cola North America - Andreas Harth, Fraunhofer Institut - Steven Jan van Hengel, Port of Rotterdam - Riccardo Mangiaracina, Politecnico di Milano - Paolo Mollo, Moscit NYC - Francesco Oriolo, Logistica & Trasporti - Valentino Soldan, Benetton - Michel Stekelenburg, CSCMP Benelux RT - Matteo Suman, Safilo - Edi Tijan, DigLogs-University of Rijeka

Other speakers from: Captrain France, Carrefour, PicNic, VTG

Rountables: eCommerce and Omnichannel - European Transport – Delivery - Innovation Projects in Logistics – Intermodality - Ports

WAREHOUSE

Speakers: Jack Peck, Fastfetch - Rosella Risso, CNH Industrial - Carlo Rafele, Politecnico di Torino

Roundtables: Automation and Robots in Warehouse

SUSTAINABILITY

Speakers: Fabiana Bobba, SNAM - Eric Ezechieli, Nativa - Andrea Fossa, Green Router – Massimo Marciani, FIT - Donna Palumbo-Miele, CSCMP Sustainable Supply Chain Committee – Emanuele Plata, PLEF - Andrea Provini, Number1 - Paolo Rangoni, Poste Italiane - Paolo Ricotti, PLEF

Roundtables: Benefit Corporate and B-Corp - Supply Chain Sustainability and Post Covid World

TALENT MANAGEMENT & HUMAN RESOURCES

Speakers: Tom Clark, Direct Recruiters - Roberto Crippa, Tecniplast - Marilena Dalla Patti, Kuehne+Nagel - Luigi Mancioppi, World Howell International - Guido Moscheni, CNH Industrial - Luca Saporetti, LivaNova. Miquel Serracanta, CSCMP - Corine van der Sloot, Inchainge – Giuseppe Boschi, CSCMP Italy RT

Roundtables: SC Leadership; Competences; Change Management

BLOCKCHAIN

Speakers: Aljojsa Beije, BlockLab - Dario Calderoni, Central Group Europe – Enrico Camerinelli, CSCMP Italy RT - Claudia Di Bernardino, United Nations Economic Commission For Europe - Igor Dragar, Cargox - Yari Borbon Galvez, LIUC - Roberto Gorini, Noku - Achim Jedelsky, Fibree - Armando La Rocca, Università degli Studi di Padova - Geneviève Laville, Agriledger

SUPPLY CHAIN FINANCE

Speakers: Uzair Bawany, Traydstream - Bob Gravestijn, ABN AMRO - Christian Hausherr, GSCFF - Peter Mulroy, FCI - Simon Templar, Cranfield School of Management - Diego Tavecchia, ASSIFACT -